Eastern Long Island Regional Tournament

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION (DIVISION C)

Regional Site Coordinator:

Dennis Petercsak / Briana Becker

elicdivision@newyorkscioly.org

 

Regional Site Venue:

Hauppauge H.S.

500 Lincoln Boulevard

Hauppauge, NY 11788

Venue Website

 

Regional Site Venue Campus Map:

Hauppauge H.S. Campus Map

Regional Tournament Website:

https://sites.google.com/newyorkscioly.org/elisciolydivisionc

 

Regional Tournament Coaches Meeting:

Saturday, December XX, 2022

 

Regional Tournament Date:

Saturday, February XX, 2023

Saturday, February XX, 2023 (Snow Date)

 

Regional Tournament Schedule:

2023 ELI C Regional Tournament Schedule (v00-00-00)

Team Information

Team Number Assignment:

  1. Bay Shore A
  2. Bay Shore B
  3. Bayport-Blue Point A
  4. Bayport-Blue Point B
  5. Brentwood High School A
  6. Brentwood High School C
  7. Commack A
  8. Commack B
  9. Commack C
  10. Deer Park A
  11. Deer Park B
  12. Earl L. Vandermeulen High School (Port Jeff) A
  13. Earl L. Vandermeulen High School (Port Jeff) B
  14. Earl L Vandermeulen High School (Port Jefferson) C
  15. Connetquot A
  16. Knights C
  17. Half Hollow Hills H.S. East A
  18. Half Hollow Hills H.S. East B
  19. Half Hollow Hills H.S. East C
  20. Half Hollow Hills High School West Team A

Team Number Assignment:

  1. Half Hollow Hills High School West Team B
  2. Harborfields High School A
  3. Harborfields High School B
  4. Harborfields High School C
  5. Hauppauge A
  6. Hauppauge B
  7. Islip High School A
  8. Islip High School B
  9. Kings Park A
  10. Longwood Lions A
  11. Miller Place High School A
  12. Northport A
  13. Northport B
  14. Patchogue Medford High School A
  15. Patchogue Medford High School B
  16. Riverhead A
  17. Smithtown East A
  18. Smithtown East B
  19. Smithtown East C
  20. Smithtown High School West A

Team Number Assignment:

  1. Smithtown High School West B
  2. Smithtown High School West C
  3. Sachem North A
  4. Saint Anthony's High School A
  5. Stony Brook A
  6. Stony Brook School B
  7. Walter G. O'Connell Copiague High School A
  8. Ward Melville A
  9. Ward Melville B
  10. Ward Melville C
  11. West Babylon A
  12. West Babylon B
  13. West Babylon C
  14. West Islip A
  15. West Islip B
  16. Hampton Bays High School A

Tournament Forms

ALL TEAMS COMPETING IN NEW YORK STATE SCIENCE OLYMPIAD REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS
MUST FILL OUT AND BRING THESE FORMS WITH THEM ON TOURNAMENT DAY.